Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horton, Ks with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3147,030
ShkoderAlbania 8,8165,478
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3945,216
SaltaArgentina 7,8214,860
San AntonioArgentina 9,4615,879
San LuisArgentina 8,6475,373
San RafaelArgentina 8,7135,414
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0595,630
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1655,074
SarmientoArgentina 9,8376,113
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1798,811
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1728,807
SalzburgAustria 8,0104,977
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2636,378
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4946,521
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3776,448
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3943,352
SaveBenin 10,1156,285
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2154,484
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6155,353
SalvadorBrazil 8,3015,158
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8415,494
SantaremBrazil 6,2583,889
SantosBrazil 8,7205,419
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4535,253
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8144,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6515,376
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6375,367
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0094,356
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6825,395
São PauloBrazil 8,6635,383
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4255,236
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0913,785
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9694,952
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1545,067
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4555,254
SobralBrazil 7,4034,600
SoureBrazil 6,5444,067
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7064,788
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2205,730
SurubimBrazil 8,0905,027
SadovoBulgaria 9,1215,668
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0755,639
SofiaBulgaria 8,9925,588
SiemreapCambodia 13,7878,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9591,839
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,6091,000
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4951,550
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3492,081
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5441,581
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6341,015
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,171728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7131,686
Scott, SkCanada 1,7401,082
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5631,593
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6791,665
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0471,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0772,534
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,151716
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,197744
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2461,396
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8851,793
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0791,913
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6631,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,515942
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,522946
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9521,834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1764,459
SalCape Verde 7,3544,570
SantiagoChile 8,5275,299
SewellChile 8,5975,342
ShanghaiChina 11,2586,996
ShantouChina 12,2477,610
ShenyangChina 10,1446,303
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3022,052
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8042,364
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4942,171
SibenikCroatia 8,4775,267
SplitCroatia 8,5255,298
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5764,708
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2294,492
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3082,055
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4522,145
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3922,108
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2952,048
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3852,103
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4012,113
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2662,030
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3592,087
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2882,043
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4942,171
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3652,091
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2672,030
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2202,001
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4092,119
San GabrielEcuador 4,7002,920
SalloumEgypt 10,0166,224
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2306,357
SohagEgypt 10,8466,740
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8006,711
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9511,833
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7946,708
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1664,453
StrasbourgFrance 7,6454,751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9213,679
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6243,495
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8256,106
SchleswigGermany 7,3614,574
StuttgartGermany 7,7224,798
SamosGreece 9,6035,967
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3575,814
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6225,979
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0912,542
SiguiriGuinea 8,8915,525
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8431,767
SzegedHungary 8,5245,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2545,129
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2893,287
SagarIndia 12,9288,034
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7567,305
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0428,105
SemnanIran 11,0636,875
ShahroudIran 11,0326,856
ShirazIran 11,6457,236
ShannonIreland 6,4093,983
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9734,954
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6325,364
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9235,545
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0925,028
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2385,119
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8405,494
SigonellaItaly 8,8935,526
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6095,971
SagaJapan 10,6366,609
SaigoJapan 10,2106,345
SakaiJapan 10,2746,385
SakataJapan 9,6215,979
SapporoJapan 9,1885,710
SaseboJapan 10,6746,633
SendaiJapan 9,6195,977
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5426,551
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5416,550
ShinjoJapan 9,6095,971
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3266,417
ShirakawaJapan 9,7546,061
ShizuokaJapan 10,0436,241
SumotoJapan 10,2946,397
SuttsuJapan 9,2695,760
SuwaJapan 9,9666,193
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3275,174
SavannakhetLaos 13,4248,342
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9284,926
SiluteLithuania 7,8884,902
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9495,561
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6449,721
SalimaMalawi 14,3788,935
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8898,631
SibuMalaysia 14,5769,058
SanMali 9,1255,670
SegouMali 9,0095,598
SikassoMali 9,1925,712
St. BrandonMauritius 16,48810,246
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6131,624
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3556,435
SainshandMongolia 10,2696,382
SafiMorocco 7,5044,663
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6104,729
SittweMyanmar 13,3098,270
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6737,875
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8954,284
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1543,824
SaiqOman 12,5047,770
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9678,058
SurOman 12,6287,847
SialkotPakistan 11,9267,411
SibbiPakistan 12,1307,538
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3805,207
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4744,023
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0818,129
SandomierzPoland 8,2615,134
SniezkaPoland 7,9504,940
SuwalkiPoland 8,0525,004
SzczecinPoland 7,7014,785
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2404,499
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9833,718
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6852,290
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,56610,294
Satu MareRomania 8,5505,313
SibiuRomania 8,7765,453
SulinaRomania 9,1205,667
SadrinskRussia 9,1915,711
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8854,900
SalekhardRussia 8,1095,039
SaratovRussia 9,2095,723
SejmcanRussia 7,1294,430
SelagoncyRussia 7,9654,949
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3055,161
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9385,554
SmolenskRussia 8,3975,218
SociRussia 9,7296,046
SortovalaRussia 7,7544,818
SuntarRussia 8,3105,164
SurgutRussia 8,7505,438
SverdlovskRussia 9,0555,627
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3465,186
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9312,443
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0256,851
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1599,420
SingaporeSingapore 15,0399,346
SliacSlovakia 8,2875,150
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3956,460
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2666,380
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2594,511
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3604,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2294,492
SevilleSpain 7,4434,625
SennarSudan 12,1027,521
ShambatSudan 11,8467,361
ShendiSudan 11,8177,343
StenseleSweden 7,0094,355
StockholmSweden 7,4414,624
StorlienSweden 6,9244,303
SundsvallSweden 7,1934,470
SantisSwitzerland 7,8344,868
SongeaTanzania 14,2338,845
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3768,312
SongkhlaThailand 14,5499,041
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7818,563
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3828,937
SurinThailand 13,6398,475
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7806,077
SokodeTogo 9,9366,174
SfaxTunisia 8,8105,475
SousseTunisia 8,7265,423
SamsunTurkey 9,7836,079
SiirtTurkey 10,3616,438
SivasTurkey 9,9576,187
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2156,969
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7084,168
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3123,922
SarataUkraine 9,0415,618
SarnyUkraine 8,4525,252
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3735,824
SumyUkraine 8,8465,497
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1897,574
SaltoUruguay 8,8035,470
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2381,390
Safford, AzUsa 1,491926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0051,246
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7971,116
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 455282
Saint Paul, NeUsa 257160
Saint Peter, MnUsa 499310
Salem, InUsa 822511
Salem, OrUsa 2,3231,443
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,398869
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,026637
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,158719
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0821,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3351,451
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6862,291
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3031,431
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 841523
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2591,404
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2601,404
Santuck, ScUsa 1,302809
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,179733
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,535954
Scott City, KsUsa 509316
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 723449
Scottsburg, InUsa 822511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3171,440
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3101,436
Sedan, KsUsa 288179
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3321,449
Selma, AlUsa 1,146712
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Seymour, InUsa 822511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 930578
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,099683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 816507
Sioux City, IaUsa 313195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 448278
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 809503
Southport, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Sparta, IlUsa 531330
Spencer, WvUsa 1,250777
Spickard, MoUsa 168104
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9711,225
Spooner, WiUsa 747464
Springfield, IlUsa 501312
Springfield, MissouriUsa 327203
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5293,436
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 666414
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 456283
Stambaugh, MiUsa 908564
Stamford, CtUsa 1,8261,135
State College, PaUsa 1,503934
State University, MsUsa 943586
State University, NmUsa 1,338831
Staunton, VaUsa 1,432890
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 966600
Steffenville, MoUsa 304189
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2311,386
Storm Lake, IaUsa 333207
Storrs, CtUsa 1,9701,224
Subiaco, ArUsa 536333
Summerville, ScUsa 1,558968
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1071,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 229143
Syracuse, NeUsa 15496
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6601,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0206,848
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2182,621
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5042,799
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2063,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6674,764
SocotraYemen 13,3968,324
SenangaZambia 13,5918,445
SerenjeZambia 13,9808,687
SeshekeZambia 13,7708,557
SolweziZambia 13,5858,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -