Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horton, Ks with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8006,090
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2448,852
ParanaArgentina 8,7275,423
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6715,388
PehuajoArgentina 9,0775,641
PergaminoArgentina 8,9335,551
PigeArgentina 9,2335,737
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5765,329
PosadasArgentina 8,5055,285
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2335,116
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4805,270
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2185,728
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06410,604
Port HedlandAustralia 16,12610,021
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9053,670
ParakouBenin 10,0326,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1445,061
ParacatuBrazil 8,0885,026
ParanaBrazil 7,6134,731
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7335,427
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0454,999
ParintinsBrazil 6,1433,817
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2444,502
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7715,451
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2335,116
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7064,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0274,988
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3555,192
PeixeBrazil 7,5224,674
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8574,883
PicosBrazil 7,5924,718
PiraiBrazil 8,7545,440
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8324,867
PompeuBrazil 8,3845,210
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0565,006
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3683,957
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6555,378
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2923,910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9995,592
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4024,599
PosseBrazil 7,8464,876
PlevenBulgaria 8,9995,592
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1095,661
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9448,665
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4401,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2182,000
Penticton, BcCanada 2,1831,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6371,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,504934
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,373853
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5461,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0261,881
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7521,710
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,159720
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6921,051
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5761,601
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0621,903
Princeton, BcCanada 1,398869
ParronChile 8,6085,349
Puerto AysenChile 9,7296,045
Puerto MonttChile 9,2985,778
Punta ArenasChile 10,5746,571
PingbianChina 11,5807,196
PeralesColombia 4,4202,747
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6602,896
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4672,155
PragueCzech Republic 7,9154,919
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3192,062
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3322,071
PoloDominican Republic 3,3452,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2532,021
PichilingueEcuador 4,8182,994
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7782,969
PuyoEcuador 4,9163,055
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4646,502
ParisFrance 7,3094,542
PerpignanFrance 7,7264,801
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,46011,471
Port-GentilGabon 11,2757,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5502,828
PotsdamGermany 7,6904,779
PatrasGreece 9,2535,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3002,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2292,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1922,605
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2492,019
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9481,832
PecsHungary 8,4405,244
PambanIndia 14,5469,039
PuneIndia 13,4518,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4179,581
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9369,281
PadovaItaly 8,1145,042
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0104,978
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7365,428
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7175,417
PantelleriaItaly 8,7435,433
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0625,010
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3695,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3195,169
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4705,263
PiacenzaItaly 8,0194,983
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1465,062
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2085,101
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5065,286
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7045,409
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4195,232
PrizziItaly 8,7725,451
PakseLaos 13,5378,412
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7609,172
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,65310,348
PlaisanceMauritius 16,68910,371
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8816,762
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7795,455
PatheinMyanmar 13,6508,483
PutaoMyanmar 12,4467,734
PyiMyanmar 13,4208,339
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2337,602
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4547,739
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6387,853
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0741,910
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7276,666
PohangNorth Korea 10,4256,478
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3096,406
PadidanPakistan 12,4287,723
PanjgurPakistan 12,3117,650
ParachinarPakistan 11,7067,275
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4747,752
PeshawarPakistan 11,7187,282
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9998,077
PilarParaguay 8,3435,185
PiscoPeru 6,2653,893
PiuraPeru 5,2183,242
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4173,987
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4848,379
PoznanPoland 7,8844,899
PrzemyslPoland 8,3855,210
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1444,439
PortalegrePortugal 7,2204,486
Porto Portugal 7,0274,367
PavelecRussia 8,7605,444
PecoraRussia 8,1245,048
PermRussia 8,8465,497
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4994,660
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8664,888
PjatigorskRussia 9,8236,104
PoronajskRussia 8,5855,335
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4325,861
Providenja BayRussia 5,5303,436
PskovRussia 7,9884,964
PodorSenegal 8,0444,999
PopradSlovakia 8,3135,166
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8319,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6179,083
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9244,924
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6909,129
Port SudanSudan 11,8057,336
ParamariboSuriname 5,5113,425
PiteňSweden 7,1474,442
PalmyraSyria 10,4996,524
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4775,267
PhetchabunThailand 13,5428,415
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5278,406
PhraeThailand 13,3868,318
PhuketThailand 14,5389,034
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5129,018
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7918,570
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0748,745
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6662,900
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8224,239
PoltavaUkraine 8,9535,563
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0025,594
PradoUruguay 9,2165,727
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2845,769
Palestine, IlUsa 651405
Pana, IlUsa 554344
Paoli, InUsa 822511
Paris, IlUsa 644400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 806501
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,212753
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 999621
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 570354
Pawhuska, OkUsa 340211
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5534
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,0121,251
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,271790
Peoria, IlUsa 509316
Perry, OkUsa 427265
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7291,075
Philo, OhUsa 1,155717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6241,009
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 658409
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 680423
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 825513
Pipestone, MnUsa 487303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,304811
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,8261,135
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,0951,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 569354
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,469913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 825513
Pontiac, IlUsa 573356
Pontotoc, MsUsa 835519
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3751,476
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,089676
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7421,083
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3751,476
Portage, WiUsa 724450
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1321,325
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2991,429
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 525327
Prescott, ArUsa 668415
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9481,210
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,6981,055
Princeton, InUsa 677421
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0381,266
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 790491
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7132,929
PetaukeZambia 14,1418,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -