Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Horton, Ks

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Horton, Ks. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Horton, Ks with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5597,183
BustAfghanistan 11,8307,351
BatnaAlgeria 8,4335,240
BecharAlgeria 8,0935,029
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2785,144
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1905,090
BiskraAlgeria 8,4585,256
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0045,595
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8027,334
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9567,429
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9567,430
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0757,504
ByrdAntarctica 13,3928,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3555,813
BarilocheArgentina 9,3185,790
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0895,648
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4138,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6608,489
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6649,733
BrestBelarus 8,2465,124
BrusselsBelgium 7,3084,541
Belize CityBelize 2,5571,589
BeninBenin 10,2296,356
BohiconBenin 10,1436,303
BermudaBermuda 2,8741,786
BageBrazil 8,9765,578
BambuiBrazil 8,3905,214
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6425,370
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7764,832
BarcelosBrazil 5,6043,483
BarraBrazil 7,8064,851
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1854,465
BarreirasBrazil 7,7704,828
BelémBrazil 6,6124,109
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5165,292
BelterraBrazil 6,2613,891
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5714,705
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9155,540
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9754,956
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8924,904
BrevesBrazil 6,4864,031
BurgasBulgaria 9,2295,735
BurundiBurundi 13,1688,183
BatouriCameroon 11,3657,062
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1731,350
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,3091,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7401,703
Banff, AbCanada 2,0101,249
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,541958
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3352,073
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,7981,117
Bissett, MbCanada 1,264786
Blue River, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0491,895
Brandon, MbCanada 1,192740
Broadview, SkCanada 1,312815
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6542,271
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7981,739
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8442,389
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7941,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3352,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7087,276
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5867,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8076,094
BeijingChina 10,5946,583
BarranquillaColombia 3,7982,360
Benito SalasColombia 4,5622,835
BogotáColombia 4,4412,760
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1175,044
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3557,677
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2487,611
BaniDominican Republic 3,3922,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3462,079
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4002,113
BahariyaEgypt 10,5196,537
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5906,581
BiarritzFrance 7,3854,589
BordeauxFrance 7,3584,573
BrestFrance 6,9074,292
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5315,301
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5295,300
BitamGabon 11,3027,023
BanjulGambia 8,1195,046
BerlinGermany 7,6974,783
BrockenGermany 7,5984,722
BokeGuinea 8,4435,247
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3135,166
BudapestHungary 8,3675,199
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3825,209
BangaloreIndia 14,1208,774
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7598,550
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3528,297
BikanerIndia 12,4037,707
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6329,092
BabolsarIran 10,9206,786
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0297,475
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7246,664
Bandar LengehIran 12,0407,482
BirjandIran 11,5417,172
BushehrIran 11,6277,225
BaghdadIraq 10,9146,782
BasraIraq 11,3367,044
BelmulletIreland 6,2753,899
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4544,011
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7255,422
BergamoItaly 7,9644,949
BolognaItaly 8,1415,059
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0074,976
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7895,462
BrindisiItaly 8,8345,490
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6706,009
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4995,903
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3446,428
BeirutLebanon 10,4196,474
BenghaziLibya 9,6566,000
BirzaiLithuania 7,9714,953
BitolaMacedonia 9,0065,597
BlantyreMalawi 14,5489,040
BvumbweMalawi 14,5729,055
BintuluMalaysia 14,4288,966
BamakoMali 8,9055,534
Bko-SMali 8,9175,541
BougounMali 9,0335,613
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7574,820
BaitagMongolia 10,4526,495
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0376,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9406,177
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9976,212
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1216,290
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3406,425
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9166,162
BulganMongolia 10,0016,215
BhamawMyanmar 12,7857,945
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6577,865
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2862,042
BilmaNiger 10,1756,323
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9286,170
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4554,011
BergenNorway 6,7934,221
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7954,222
BjornoyaNorway 6,4514,009
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7644,203
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7944,222
BadinPakistan 12,6867,883
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1887,574
BalakotPakistan 11,7037,272
BarkhanPakistan 12,1337,540
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7642,339
BascoPhilippines 12,2817,632
BialystokPoland 8,1435,060
BejaPortugal 7,2614,512
BragancaPortugal 7,1234,426
BistritaRomania 8,6875,398
BucharestRomania 8,9865,584
BajkitRussia 8,6975,404
BarabinskRussia 9,4345,862
BarnaulRussia 9,6636,005
BerezovoRussia 8,3705,201
BiserRussia 8,8435,495
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1695,698
BogdarinRussia 9,1895,710
BogucanyRussia 9,0475,622
BomnakRussia 8,7045,409
BorRussia 8,7465,435
BorzjaRussia 9,5245,918
BratskRussia 9,2235,731
BelgradeSerbia 8,6585,380
BoSierra Leone 8,9125,538
BontheSierra Leone 8,8785,517
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2155,105
BerberaSomalia 13,1198,152
BusanSouth Korea 10,5296,543
BadajozSpain 7,2864,528
BarcelonaSpain 7,7654,826
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3094,542
BabanusaSudan 11,8797,381
BaselSwitzerland 7,7094,790
BernSwitzerland 7,7464,813
BangkokThailand 13,8498,606
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8278,593
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5108,396
BizerteTunisia 8,5665,323
BalikesirTurkey 9,4965,901
BursaTurkey 9,5115,910
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1286,915
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4133,985
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4794,026
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4784,026
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8544,259
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9404,313
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0414,375
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1201,317
Ballinger, TxUsa 967601
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6181,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8573,018
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8573,018
Batesville, MsUsa 798496
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,098683
Beaver City, NeUsa 371231
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,266787
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0731,288
Beeville, TxUsa 1,269788
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 395245
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2921,424
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9963,105
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0011,243
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5472,825
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2092,615
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 946588
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,260783
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,6621,033
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,035643
Bishop, CaUsa 1,9981,242
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 897557
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,342834
Blackville, ScUsa 1,452902
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3841,481
Blakely, GaUsa 1,354842
Block Island, RiUsa 1,9031,182
Boerne, TxUsa 1,135706
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7691,099
Booneville, MsUsa 830516
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7931,114
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0701,286
Bowler, WiUsa 800497
Bowling Green, KyUsa 882548
Bowling Green, MoUsa 396246
Brenham, TxUsa 1,059658
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,8981,179
Brinkley, ArUsa 654407
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,202747
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,515942
Brodhead, WiUsa 611380
Broken Bow, NeUsa 407253
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 986613
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,538956
Brunswick, MoUsa 229143
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7281,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,316818
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,072666
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,448900
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,014630
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,300808
Burlington, IowaUsa 395245
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9161,191
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9961,241
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1806,947
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4802,784
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1882,602
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3048,889
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3138,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -